동호회/
Klemperer - EMI 전녹음
작성2주 전조회305추천1

https://www.archiphon.de/arde/discologica/OK-Discography_Locke.pdf

위 문서의 정보를 토대로 emi 녹음만 골라서 카탈로그 번호 및 발매 연도에 따라 녹음 정보를 나열하고 영국 최초 발매반의 이미지를 찾아 올렸어요.

 

Columbia 33CX1239 (1955)

Bach: Orchestral Suite No. 1 in C, BWV 1066
(1954.11.19-20, 12.04; Kingsway Hall, London)
Bach: Orchestral Suite No. 2 in B minor, BWV 1067
(1954.11.19-20 & 22; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

Columbia 33CX1240 (1955)

Bach: Orchestral Suite No. 3 in D, BWV 1068
(1954.11.22-23, 12.04; Kingsway Hall, London)
Bach: Orchestral Suite No. 4 in D, BWV 1069
(1954.11.23, 12.03-04; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

Columbia 33CX1241 (1955)

Hindemith: Nobilissima Visione
(1954.10.07-08; Kingsway Hall, London)
Brahms: Variations on a Theme of Haydn, Op. 56a
(1954.10.09; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

Columbia 33CX1257 (1955)

Mozart: Symphony No. 29 in A, K. 201
(1954.10.08-09; Kingsway Hall, London)

Mozart: Symphony No. 41 in C, K. 551, “Jupiter”
(1954.10.05-06, 11.24; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

Columbia 33CX1270 (1955)

Beethoven: Fidelio, Op. 72: Overture
(1954.11.18; Kingsway Hall, London)

Beethoven: Leonore Overture No. 1, Op. 138
(1954.11.17; Kingsway Hall, London)

Beethoven: Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72a
(1954.11.18 & 24; Kingsway Hall, London)
Beethoven: Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72b
(1954.11.18; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

Columbia 33CX1346 (1956)

Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 in E-flat, Op. 55, “Eroica”
(1955.10.03-04, 12.17; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

Columbia 33CX1379 (1956)

Beethoven: Symphony No. 7 in A, Op. 92
(1955.10.05-06, 12.17; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

Columbia 33C1051 (1956)

Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Op. 67
(1955.10.06-07, 12.17; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

monaural: Columbia 33C1053 (1956) / steteo: SBO 2751 (1958)

Mozart: Serenade No. 13 in G, K. 525, “Eine kleine Nachtmusik”
(1956.03.25; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Handel: Concerto Grosso in A minor, Op. 6 No. 4
(1956.03.28, 07.26; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

Columbia 33CX1438 (1956)


Beethoven: Quartet: Grosse Fuge in B-flat, Op. 133 (arr. orch.)
(1956.03.26-27; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

Mozart: Serenade No. 6 in D, K. 239, “Serenata Notturna”
(1956.03.25; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Mozart: Adagio and Fugue in C minor, K. 546
(1956.03.27; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

monaural: Columbia 33CX1457 (1956) / stereo: SAX 2278 (1958)

Mozart: Symphony No. 25 in G minor, K. 183
(1956.07.24-25; Kingsway Hall, London)

Mozart: Symphony No. 40 in G minor, K. 550
(1956.07.21 & 23; Kingsway Hall, London)
 

Columbia 33CX1486 (1956)

Mozart: Symphony No. 38 in D, K. 504, “Prague”
(1956.07.20, 23 & 24; Kingsway Hall, London)
Mozart: Symphony No. 39 in E-flat, K. 543
(1956.07.23-24; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2260 (1958)

Beethoven: Symphony No. 6 in F, Op. 68, “Pastoral”
(1957.10.07-08; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2262 (1958)

Brahms: Symphony No. 1 in C minor, Op. 68
(1956.29 & 31, 11.01, 1957.03.28-29; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2276/7 (1958)

Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 in D minor, Op. 125, “Choral”
(Aase Nordmo-Løvberg, Christa Ludwig, Waldemar Kmentt, Hans Hotter; 1957.10.30-31, 11.21-23 [with chorus and soloists]; Kingsway Hall, London)
Beethoven: Egmont, Op. 84: Overture and Incidental Music (Nos. 2, 5 and 8)
(Birgit Nilsson; Overture - 1957.10.21; Incidental music - 1957.11.21 & 25; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2318 (1958)

Beethoven: Symphony No. 1 in C, Op. 21
(1957.10.28-29; Kingsway Hall, London)
Beethoven: Symphony No. 8 in F, Op. 93
(1957.10.29-30; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2331 (1958)

Beethoven: Symphony No. 2 in D, Op. 36
(1957.10.04-05; Kingsway Hall, London)
Beethoven: Coriolan Overture, Op. 62
(1957.10.21; Kingsway Hall, London)
Beethoven: Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus (The Creatures of Prometheus), Op. 43: Overture
(1957.11.25; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2351 (1960)

Brahms: Symphony No. 3 in F, Op. 90
(1957.03.26-27; Kingsway Hall, London)
Brahms: Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80
(1957.03.29; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2362 (1960)

Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D, Op. 73
(1956.10.29-30; Kingsway Hall, London)
Brahms: Tragic Overture, Op. 81
(1957.03.29; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2350 (1960)

Brahms: Symphony No. 4 in E minor, Op. 98
(1956.11.01, 1957.03.27-28; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2354 (1960)

Beethoven: Symphony No. 4 in B-flat, Op. 60
(1957.10.21-22; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2373 (1960)

Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Op. 67
(1959.10.22-24 & 29; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

Beethoven: König Stefan (King Stephen), Op. 117: Overture
(1959.10.29; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SAX 2364 (1961)

Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 in E-flat, Op. 55, “Eroica”
(1959.10.29, 11.11-13; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SAX 2395 (1961)

Haydn: Symphony No. 98 in B-flat
(1960.01.19-21; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D, “Clock”
(1960.01.18-19; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SAX 2342 (1961)

Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3 in A minor, Op. 56, “Scottish”
(1960.01.22, 25 & 27-28; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Mendelssohn: Hebrides Overture, Op. 26
(1960.02.15; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SAX 2347/8 (1961)

Wagner: Tannhäuser: Overture
(1960.02.23-24; Kingsway Hall, London)
Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman): Overture
(1960.02.24-25; Kingsway Hall, London)
Wagner: Rienzi: Overture
(1960.03.02-03; Kingsway Hall, London)

Wagner: Lohengrin: Act I: Prelude
(1960.02.25, 03.03; Kingsway Hall, London)
Wagner: Lohengrin: Act III: Prelude
(1960.02.27; Kingsway Hall, London)
Wagner: Die Götterdämmerung: Act III: Siegfried's Funeral March
(1960.02.27; Kingsway Hall, London)
Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg: Act I: Prelude
(1960.03.01-02; Kingsway Hall, London)
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde: Prelude and Liebestod
(1960.03.01-03; Kingsway Hall, London)
Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg: Act III: Entry of the Masters, Dance of the Apprentices
(1960.03.08; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2367 (1961)

R. Strauss: Salome, Op. 54: Salomes Tanz
(1960.03.05; Kingsway Hall, London)
R. Strauss: Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche, Op. 28
(1960.03.08-09; Kingsway Hall, London)
R. Strauss: Don Juan, Op. 20
(1960.03.09-10; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2393 (1961)

Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night’s Dream: Overture, Op. 21 and Incidental Music, Op. 61 (Nos. 1, 2a, 3, 5, 7, 9, 10a, 11, and 12a)
(Heather Harper, Janet Baker; 1960.01.28-29, 02.16 & 18-19; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SAX 2397 (1961)


Schubert: Symphony No. 9 in C, D. 944, “Great”
(1960.11.16-19; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2398 (1961)

Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 in A, Op. 90, “Italian”
(1960.02.15 & 17-18; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Schumann: Symphony No. 4 in D minor, Op. 120
(1960.02.19 [for experimental purposes only] & 05.04-05; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SAX 2406 (1961)

Mozart: Concertos for Horn and Orchestra, K. 412, 417, 447, 496
(Alan Civil; 1960.05.11-12 [Nos. 1-2] and 18-19 [Nos. 3-4]; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SAX 2408/9 (1961)


Bach: Six Brandenburg Concerti, BWV 1046-1051
(No. 1: 1960.10.03-04, No. 2: 1960.09.01, 10.01 & 11, No. 3: 1960.10.04-05, No. 4: 1960.10.06-07, No. 5: 1960.10.07-08, No. 6: 1960.10.05, 08 & 09; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SAX 2411 (1961)


Brahms: Concerto in D for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 77 (Joachim cadenzas)
(Orchestre national de la Radiodiffusion française, David Oistrakh; 1960.06.17-19; the Salle Wagram, Paris)

 

SAX 2415 (1961)


Beethoven: Symphony No. 7 in A, Op. 92
(1960.10.25 [I-II], 11.19 [II-IV], 12.03; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2417 (1961)

Weber: Der Freischütz: Overture
(1960.05.05-06; Kingsway Hall, London)
Weber: Oberon: Overture
(1960.05.06; Kingsway Hall, London)

Weber: Euryanthe: Overture
(1960.09.28; Kingsway Hall, London)
Gluck: Iphigénie en Aulide: Overture (Wagner concert ending)
(1960.09.29; Kingsway Hall, London)

Humperdinck: Hänsel und Gretel: Overture and Act II: Dream Pantomime
(1960.09.27-29; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2430/1 (1962)


Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem, Op. 45

(Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau;  1961.01.02, 03.21, 23, 25 & 04.26; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2436 (1962)

Mozart: Symphony No. 35 in D, K. 385, “Haffner”
(1960.10.22-23; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Mozart: Symphony No. 36 in C, K. 425, “Linz”
(1956.07.19-20; Kingsway Hall, London)

Mozart: Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Seraglio), K. 384: Overture
(1960.09.29; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2437 (1962)


R. Strauss: Tod und Verklärung (Death and Transfiguration), Op. 24
(1961.10.23 & 11.13; Kingsway Hall, London)
R. Strauss: Metamorphosen
(1961.11.03-04; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2441 (1962)


Mahler: Symphony No. 4 in G
(Elisabeth Schwarzkopf; 1961.04.06-07, 10 & 25; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2446/50 (1962)


Bach: Matthäus-Passion, BWV 244
Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau (Baritone), Otakar Kraus (Baritone), Sir Geraint Evans (Baritone), Helen Watts (Alto), Wilfred Brown (Tenor), John Carol Case (Baritone), Walter Berry (Bass), Nicolai Gedda (Tenor), Christa Ludwig (Alto), (Artist), Elisabeth Schwarzkopf (Soprano), Peter Pears (Tenor), Philharmonia Chorus, Hampstead Parish Church Boys' Choir
(1960.11.21; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London & 1960.11.25-26, 1961.01.03-04, 04.14-15, 05.04-06, 8, 10-12, 11.28; Kingsway Hall, London)
(A further session was held on 4 December 1961 to superimpose Schwarzkopf and Berry in No. 45 A & B and in No. 77.)

 

SAX 2451/3 (1962)


Beethoven: Fidelio, Op. 72
Franz Crass, bass (Don Fernando), Walter Berry, bass (Don Pizarro), Jon Vickers, tenor (Florestan), Christa Ludwig, mezzo-soprano (Leonore), Gottlob Frick, bass (Rocco), Ingeborg Hallstein, soprano (Marzelline), Gerhard Unger, tenor (Jaquino), Kurt Wehofschitz, tenor (First Prisoner), Raymond Wolansky, baritone (Second Prisoner)

(1962.02.06-10, 12-15, 17 & 19; Kingsway Hall, London. A test session for this recording was also held on 3 March.) 

 

SAX 2454/5 (1962)


Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 in E (1885 version)
(1960.11.01-05; Kingsway Hall, London)

Wagner: Siegfried Idyll (original version for 13 instruments)
(1961.10.25; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2458 (1962)


Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 in B minor, Op. 74, “Pathétique”
(1961.10.18-20; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2460 (1962)


J. Strauss II: Kaiser-Walzer, Op. 427
(1961.10.20; Kingsway Hall, London)
J. Strauss II: Waltz, Wiener Blut, Op. 354
(1961.10.20; Kingsway Hall, London)
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus: Overture
(1961.10.30, 12.02; Kingsway Hall, London)
Klemperer: Merry Waltz and One-Step
(1961.10.30; Kingsway Hall, London)
Weill: Kleine Dreigroschenmusik (3rd movement omitted)
(1961.10.31, 12.02; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2462 (1962)


Brahms: Alt Rhapsodie, Op. 53
(Christa Ludwig; 1962.03.21 & 23; Kingsway Hall, London)
Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder
(Christa Ludwig; 1962.03.22-23; Kingsway Hall, London)
Wagner: Tristan und Isolde: Isoldes Liebestod
(Christa Ludwig; 1962.03.23; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2464 (1963)

Wagner: Tannhäuser: Act III: Prelude
(1960.03.03; Kingsway Hall, London)
Wagner: Die Walküre: Act III: Walkürenritt
(1960.03.10; Kingsway Hall, London)
Wagner: Das Rheingold: Einzug der Götter in Walhall
(1961.10.24; Kingsway Hall, London)
Wagner: Siegfried: Act II: Waldweben
(1961.10.24 & 11.13; Kingsway Hall, London)
Wagner: Parsifal: Prelude
(1961.11.14; Kingsway Hall, London)
Wagner: Die Götterdämmerung: Siegfried's Rhine Journey
(1961.11.22; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2468 (1963)


Mozart: Symphony No. 39 in E-flat, K. 543
(1962.03.26-28; Kingsway Hall, London)
Mozart: Symphony No. 38 in D, K. 504, “Prague”
(1962.03.27; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2473/4 (1963)


Mahler: Symphony No. 2 in C minor, “Resurrection”
( Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Hilde Rössl-Majdan; 1961.11.22-24, 1962.03.15 & 24; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2485 (1963)


Schumann: Concerto in A minor for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 54
(Annie Fischer; 1960.05.22-24, 1962.08.09-10 & 16; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Liszt: Concerto No. 1 in E-flat for Piano and Orchestra, G. 124
(Annie Fischer; 1960.05.24, 1962.08.10 & 31; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SAX 2486 (1963)


Mozart: Symphony No. 40 in G minor, K. 550
(1962.03.08 & 28; Kingsway Hall, London)
Mozart: Symphony No. 41 in C, K. 551, “Jupiter”
(1962.03.06-07; Kingsway Hall, London)


SAX 2494 (1963) 


Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 in F minor, Op. 36
(1963.01.23-25, 02.02; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2497 (1963)


Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5 in E minor, Op. 64
(1963.01.16-19 & 21; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2514 (1963)


Schubert: Symphony No. 8 in B minor, D. 759, “Unfinished”
(1963.02.04 & 06; Kingsway Hall, London)
Schubert: Symphony No. 5 in B-flat, D. 485
(1963.05.13, 15-16; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2537 (1964)


Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique, Op. 14
(1963.04.23-26, 09.17-18; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2542 (1964)


Beethoven: Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72b
(1963.11.04-05; Kingsway Hall, London)
Beethoven: Leonore Overture No. 2, Op. 72a
(1963.11.05-06; Kingsway Hall, London)
Beethoven: Leonore Overture No. 1, Op. 138
(1963.11.06-07; Kingsway Hall, London)

Beethoven: Fidelio, Op. 72: Overture (from ASD 3068/70)

 

SAX 2546 (1964)


Mozart: Symphony No. 31 in D, K. 297, “Paris”
(1963.10.16-18; Kingsway Hall, London)
Mozart: Symphony No. 34 in C, K. 338
(1963.10.18-19; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2554 (1964)


Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 in E minor, Op. 95, “From the New World”
(1963.10.30-11.02; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SLS 137/9, SAN 137/9 (1964)


Mozart: Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), K. 620 (without spoken dialogue)
Gottlob Frick, bass (Sarastro), Nicolai Gedda, tenor (Tamino), Franz Crass, bass (Speaker, Second Guard), Gerhard Unger, tenor (First Priest, Monostatos), Lucia Popp, soprano (Queen of the Night), Gundula Janowitz, soprano (Pamina), Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, soprano (First Lady), Christa Ludwig, mezzo-soprano (Second Lady), Marga Höffgen, contralto (Third Lady), Walter Berry, bass (Papageno), Ruth-Margret Pütz, soprano (Papagena), Agnes Giebel, soprano (First Boy), Anna Reynolds, mezzo-soprano (Second Boy), Josephine Veasey, mezzosoprano (Third Boy), Karl Liebel, tenor (First Guard)

(1964.03.24-26 & 31, 04.01-04 & 06-08; Kingsway Hall, London) 

 

SAX 2569 (1965)


Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 in E-flat, “Romantic” (1878/80 version ed. Novak)
(1963.09.19-20 & 24-26; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2570 (1965)

Beethoven: Overture Zur Weihe des Hauses (The Consecration of the House), Op. 124

(1959.10.28; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SAX 2587 (1965)


Mozart: Così fan tutte, K. 588: Overture
(1964.10.16 & 29; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Mozart: Don Giovanni, K. 527: Overture (using Klemperer’s own concert ending)
(1964.10.29-30; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro, K. 492: Overture
(1964.10.30 & 11.09; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Mozart: La Clemenza di Tito, K. 621: Overture
(1964.11.09 & 14; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Mozart: Masonic Funeral Music in C minor, K. 477
(1964.11.14; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

Mozart: Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute), K. 620: Overture (from SAN 137)

Mozart: Adagio and Fugue in C minor, K. 546 (stereo. Columbia 33CX1438)

 

SAX 2588 (1965)


Stravinsky: Symphony in Three Movements
(1962.03.28, 30, 05.16; Kingsway Hall, London)
Stravinsky: Pulcinella Suite
(1963.02.18, 14, 05.18; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

ASD 2391 (1965)


Mahler: Des Knaben Wunderhorn—excerpts (Nos. 5 and 9)
(Christa Ludwig; 1964.02.17-18; Kingsway Hall, London)
Mahler: Ruckert-Lieder—excerpts (Nos. 1, 4 and 5)
(Christa Ludwig; 1964.02.17-19; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 2571 (1965)


Haydn: Symphony No. 88 in G
(1964.10.12-14; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Haydn: Symphony No. 104 in D, “London”
(1964.10.14-16; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SAX 2582 (1965)


Bruckner: Symphony No. 6 in A (Original version)
(1964.11.06, 10-12 & 16-19; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SLS 915/3, SAN 146/8 (1965)


Handel: Messiah (omits Nos. 33-35 and 47-49)
(Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Grace Hoffman, Nicolai Gedda, Jerome Hines; 1964.02.24-25, 03.09-14 & 16-19, 09.20-22 (Hines), 09.28-29 (Gedda), 09.01-02 & 08-09 (Chorus), 11.02-03 (Hoffman); Kingsway Hall, London)
-Additional sessions with tenor Peter Pears (on 13 March, Nos. 1, 2, 25, 40 and 41) and with soprano Ursula Boese (on 16 and 17 March, Nos. 5, 7-9, 12 and 21) were held but not included in the approved recording.

 

SAX 5252 (1966)


Mozart: Serenade No. 13 in G, K. 525, “Eine kleine Nachtmusik”
(1964.10.30 & 11.04; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SAX 5256 (1966)


Mozart: Symphony No. 29 in A, K. 201
(1965.09.20-21; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Mozart: Symphony No. 33 in B-flat, K. 319
(1965.09.22-23; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SAX 5259 (1966)


Mozart: Serenade No. 10 in B-flat, K. 361, “Gran Partita”
(1963.11.26, 12.10-13; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SAX 5266 (1966)


Haydn: Symphony No. 102 in B-flat
(1965.09.25-26, 10.19; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Haydn: Symphony No. 100 in G, “Military”
(1965.10.20-21; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SLS 922, SAN 165/6 (1966)


Beethoven: Mass in D, Op. 123 (Missa solemnis)
Elisabeth Söderström (soprano), Marga Hoffgen (alto), Waldemar Kmentt (tenor), Martti Talvela (bass); (1965.09.30, 10.01, 04-08, 11-13; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 5269 (1966)


Schumann: Symphony No. 1 in B-flat, Op. 38, “Spring”
(1965.10.21-23, 25 & 27; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Schumann: Manfred, Op. 115: Overture
(1965.10.27, 1966.02.14-15; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

ASD 2285 (1966)


Beethoven: Concerto in D for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 61 (Kreisler cadenzas)
(Yehudi Menuhin; 1966.01.21-22, 24-25; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SLS 923/4, SAN 172/5 (1966)


Mozart: Don Giovanni, K. 527
Nicolai Ghiaurov, bass (Don Giovanni), Franz Crass, bass (Commendatore), Nicolai Gedda, tenor (Don Ottavio), Claire Watson, soprano (Donna Anna), Christa Ludwig, mezzo-soprano(Donna Elvira), Walter Berry, bass (Leporello), Paolo Montarsolo, bass (Masetto), Mirella Freni, soprano (Zerlina); Henry Smith, continuo

(1966.06.16-19, 22-25, 27-30, 07.03-04; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SAN 179 (1967)


Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde
(1964.02.19-22; Kingsway Hall, London, 1964.11.07-08 [Fritz Wunderlich in Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London] & 1966.07.06-09 [Christa Ludwig in Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London])
(The Philharmonia Orchestra was employed for the February and November 1964 sessions; the New Philharmonia Orchestra was employed for the July 1966 dates.)

 

SAX 5276 (1967)


Franck: Symphony in D minor
(1966.02.10-12 & 15; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SAX 5281/2 (1967)


Mahler: Symphony No. 9 in D
(1967.02.15-18 & 21-24; Kingsway Hall, London) 

(Rehearsals for this recording were also recorded 11 and 13 February 1967 in Kingsway Hall.)

 

SAX 5288/9 (1967)


Bruckner: Symphony No. 5 in B-flat
(1967.03.09-11 & 14-15; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SAX 5290 (1968)


Mozart: Serenade No. 12 in C minor, K. 388
(1967.03.14-15; Kingsway Hall, London)
Mozart: Concerto No. 25 in C for Piano and Orchestra, K. 503 (Barenboim cadenzas)
(Daniel Barenboim; 1967.03.17-18; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

ASD 2500, SAN 238/41 (1968)


Beethoven: Concerto No.1 in C for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 15 (Beethoven cadenzas)
(Daniel Barenboim; 1967.10.11, 14 & 28, 11.04; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Beethoven: Concerto No. 2 in B-flat for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 19 (Beethoven cadenzas)
(Daniel Barenboim; 1967.11.03-04; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Beethoven: Concerto No. 3 in C minor for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 37 (Beethoven cadenzas)
(Daniel Barenboim; 1967.10.10-11 & 14; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Beethoven: Concerto No. 4 in G for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 58 (Beethoven cadenzas)
(Daniel Barenboim; 1967.10.09-10; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Beethoven: Concerto No. 5 in E-flat for Piano and Orchestra, Op. 73, “Emperor”
(Daniel Barenboim; 1967.10.04-05 & 09; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Beethoven: Fantasia in C minor for Piano, Chorus and Orchestra, Op. 80
(Daniel Barenboim; 1967.11.03-04; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SLS 930, SAN 195/7 (1968)


Bach: Mass in B minor, BWV 232
Agnes Giebel, Janet Baker, Nicolai Gedda, Hermann Prey, Franz Crass

(1967.10.18-20, 23-26 & 30-31, 11.06-07 & 09-10; Kingsway Hall, London)
(An unpublished rehearsal session with the chorus was recorded 2-3 March 1967 in Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London.)

 

SLS 934 [SAN 207/9] (1968)


Wagner: Der fliegende Holländer (1843 Dresden version)
Theo Adam, bass-baritone (Holländer), Anja Silja, soprano (Senta), Martti Talvela, bass (Daland), Ernst Kozub, tenor (Erik), Annelies Burmeister, mezzo-soprano (Mary), Gerhard Unger, tenor (Steuermann)

(1968.02.17-19, 21-24, & 28, 03.08-11 & 13-14; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

ASD 2454 (1969)


Schumann: Symphony No. 2 in C, Op. 61
(1968.10.05-06; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Schumann: Genoveva, Op. 81: Overture
(1968.10.03 & 06-07; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

ASD 2491/2 (1969)


Mahler: Symphony No. 7 in E minor
(1968.09.19-21 & 24-28; Kingsway Hall, London)

(A further session devoted to tests only was held on 18 September.)

 

ASD 2537 (1969)


Beethoven: Symphony No. 7 in A, Op. 92
(1968.10.12-14; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Rameau/Klemperer: Gavotte with Six Variations
(1968.10.07 & 13; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

ASD 2547 (1970)


Schumann: Symphony No. 3 in E-flat, Op. 97, “Rhenish”
(1969.02.05-07; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Schumann: Scenes from Faust: Overture
(1969.02.08; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

ASD 2575 (1970)


Klemperer: Symphony No. 2
(1969.11.03, Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Klemperer: Quartet No. 7 (recorded under Klemperer’s supervision)
(1970.02.16-17; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SLS 808 [ASD 2604/5] (1971)


Bach: Orchestral Suites, BWV 1066-1069
(No. 1: 1969.10.15-16, No. 2: 1969.09.17 & 10.06, No. 3: 1969.09.17 & 10.17, No. 4: 1969.09.18-19; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SLS 955 [SAN 283/6] (1971)


Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro, K. 492
Gabriel Bacquier, baritone (Count Almaviva), Elisabeth Söderstrom, soprano (Countess Almaviva), Reri Grist, soprano (Susanna), Geraint Evans, baritone (Figaro), Teresa Berganza, mezzo-soprano (Cherubino), Annelies Burmeister, mezzo-soprano (Marcellina), Werner Hollweg, tenor (Basilio), Willi Brokmeier, tenor (Don Curzio), Michael Langdon, bass (Bartolo), Clifford Grant, bass (Antonio), Margaret Price, soprano (Barbarina), Teresa Cahill and Kiri Te Kanawa, sopranos (Two Maidens); Henry Smith, continuo

(1970.01.08, 10-13, 15-16, 19-22, 25-26 & 29-31; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

ASD 2719 (1972)


Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 in D minor (Nowak edition)
(1970.02.06-07 & 18-21; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

HMV ASD 2818 (1972)


Haydn: Symphony No. 95 in C minor
(1970.02.09-10; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)
Haydn: Symphony No. 92 in G, “Oxford”
(1971.09.18-19; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SLS 961 [SAN 310/3] (1972)


Mozart: Così fan tutte, K. 588 (Nos. 7 and 24 omitted; some other numbers cut)
Margaret Price, soprano (Fiordiligi), Yvonne Minton, mezzo-soprano (Dorabella), Geraint Evans, baritone (Guglielmo), Luigi Alva, tenor (Ferrando), Lucia Popp, soprano (Despina), Hans Sotin, bass (Don Alfonso); Otto Freudenthal, continuo
(1971.01.25, 27-30, 02.03-04, 08-10, 12-13 & 15-18; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SLS 872 [ASD 2943/4] (1973)


Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 in C minor (1890 version ed. Nowak; two cuts made in 4th movement)
(1970.10.29-30, 11.02-04, 10-11 & 14; Kingsway Hall, London)

 

SLS 968 [SAN 334/5] (1973)


Wagner: Die Walküre: Act I
(Helga Dernesch, Sieglinde; William Cochran, Siegmund; Hans Sotin, Hunding; 1969.10.22-24, 30-31, 11.03; All Saints’ Church, Tooting)
Wagner: Die Walküre: Act III: Wotan’s Farewell and Magic Fire Music
(Norman Bailey, Wotan; 1970.10.24, 26-27; Wandsworth School and All Saints’ Church, Tooting)

 

SXDW 3032 (1977)


Beethoven: Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus (The Creatures of Prometheus), Op. 43: Overture; No. 5, Adagio and No. 16, Finale
(1969.10.18; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London)

 

SXDW 3050 (1978)


Mozart: Serenade No. 11 in E-flat, K. 375
(1971.09.20-21 & 28; Studio No. 1, Abbey Road, London) 
(The session on the 28th was Klemperer’s last as a conductor; his final concert appearance occurred on September 26th.)

 

EX 137 29 0457 3 (1985)

Beethoven: Overture Zur Weihe des Hauses (The Consecration of the House), Op. 124
(1956.07.21, 25; Kingsway Hall, London)

작성 '20/11/20 2:39
ra***수정 삭제
be***:

정말 대단한 작업입니다!

20/11/20 08:49
덧글에 댓글 달기    
ka***:

클렘페러를 정말 사랑하는 분.

20/11/20 11:08
덧글에 댓글 달기    
ra***:

Archiphon 사이트 문서에 정리가 잘 되어있어서 지난 번스타인과 셀의 녹음목록 만들 때보다 수월했어요.

20/11/20 19:27
덧글에 댓글 달기    
    be***:

혹시 이 자료를 좀 퍼가서 사용해도 될까요?
한 아티스트에 대한 아날로그 정리가 너무 잘 되어서요!
허락해주시면 출처도 함께 밝히도록 하겠습니다.

20/11/24 13:39
덧글에 댓글 달기    
      ra***:

이건 뭐 그냥 정리 수준이라 그냥 퍼가시면 됩니다~.

20/11/24 17:15
덧글에 댓글 달기    
        be***:

감사합니다!!!

20/11/25 17:46
덧글에 댓글 달기    
0/1200byte
한 줄 덧글 달기
 
 1
 

음악가DB 서비스 전용 게시판, 버그 리포트는 쪽지로!
제 목
번호글쓴이 날짜조회추천
938ra***'20/11/203051
9371y***'20/08/208205
936ha***'20/08/19313 
935ha***'20/07/235841
9341y***'20/07/033241
933er***'20/05/2110772
932ha***'20/05/10601 
931ha***'20/05/011057 
9301y***'20/04/1515433
929ha***'20/04/13851 
928ha***'20/04/088863
927ic***'20/03/289421
9261y***'20/03/268984
925fa***'20/03/269144
924pl***'20/03/031170 
923pl***'20/02/2612396
922pl***'20/02/1311922
9211y***'20/02/1011902
920em***'20/02/0211961
9191y***'19/12/2714913
918ha***'19/12/121040 
917ha***'19/12/12794 
916se***'19/12/051124 
915ha***'19/12/07867 
914an***'19/12/011603 
새 글 쓰기

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  다음  마지막  
총 게시물: 903 (1/37)  뒤로  앞으로  목록보기
홈페이지 | 1:1 쪽지 | 로그인 | PC 버전